Privacy

The privacy policy of the website

 

[Latest update of 18/05/2016]

 

This notice describes the ways the website www.bruimpianti.com manages the personal information of users/visitors who browse such a website.

This notice complies with the section N. 13 of the Italian law 196/2003 (law about personal information protection) for users/visitors who connect to the website at www.bruimpianti.com addresses. This notice is applicable only to this website. It does not apply to other websites which are eventually linked to this one.

The www.bruimpianti.com website belongs to the following company:

Users/visitors have to read thoroughly this notice before sending any piece of personal information and/or before filling in any form in this website.

Kind of data collection and use of the collected information

1) Browsing information:

The computerized systems and the software procedures which this website acquire, during ordinary working, some personal data which are subsequently implicitly transmitted with the use of Internet communication protocols. Such data are not collected in order to be associated with specific users/visitors, but they could allow the identification if they were processed and related with other data by third parties. Among such a kind of data there are the IP addresses or the dominion name of the computers/smartphones/tablets by which the users/visitors connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the size of the file which is gotten, the numerical code which identifies the answer by the server (success, error, etc.) and some information about the operation system and the software of the device of the user/visitor. Such data are used only in order to get statistic information about the use of the website and in order to check if the same website works correctly. 

This website uses some services which analyse users’/visitors’ browsing in order to get statistics about the visits or to improve the contents of the website.

The list of such services is the following one:

1.1) Google Search Console & Goole Analitycs

Google Search Console ( previously Google Webmasters Tools ) is a web analysis service which is provided by Google Inc. Browsing data about www.bruimpianti.com website which are collected by Google Search Console (search analysis, broken links, indexing, crawl errors, etc.) are anonymous and they are used only in order to optimize the same website.
Such data are stored in the servers of Google Inc. in the United States of America.
For more information about the privacy rules of Google, look at the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

1.2) Data which are voluntarily communicated by users/visitors

If the users/visitors, while they are connected to www.bruimpianti.com website, communicate their personal data in order to get any particular service, or in order to make requests by e-mail, then BRU.IMPIANTI Group S.r.l. company acquires the address of the sender and/or other personal data which are processed only for the purpose of complying with the request, namely giving information or making an offer. The personal data which are communicated by the users/visitors are shared with third parties only if such sharing is necessary in order to comply with the requests of the same users/visitors.

1.3) Cookies

“Cookies” are small size data file which are automatically created in the computer/smartphone/tablet of the user/navigator who visits the websites which uses them. A cookie keeps some information about browsing actions in the related website, which can also make possible to recognize the user/visitor when he browses again the same website. 

This website does not use any own cookie for users/visitors profiling.

The same user/visitor can fully/partially disable the cookies by changing the settings of his own browser. The following list shows the link to the pages which explain how to manage the cookies in the most used web browsers:

Data processing

Personal data are processed by automated tools strictly until it is necessary in order to reach the purposes of their collection. Proper security measures are taken in order to prevent any data lost, any illicit or incorrect use, and any unauthorized access.

Facultative comminication data

Except what has been told about browsing data, users/visitors can communicate or not their personal data. If users/visitors do not communicate any personal data, at worst it is impossible to comply with their requests.

Where data are processed

Data processing which is related with the web services of www.bruimpianti.com website is located in the legal and administrative headquarters of BRU.IMPIANTI Group S.r.l. company or in the headquarters of the company which hosts and/or manages the same website; such processing tasks are committed only to technical staff of the Department which is entrusted with the processing or eventually by people in charge in case of maintenance tasks. No datum which derives by the web service is spread nor shared. When users/visitors give their personal data while asking for information documents or for offers, such data are used only in order to give the required service and they are shared with third parties only if it is necessary for such a purpose.

Processing holder

The holder of the processing of the personal data which are gotten by this website is the following company (as juridical person) :

Right of the concerned subjects

The subjects to whom the personal data are referred are entitled – at any time – to get the confirmation of the existence or inexistence of the same data, to know their content and their provenance, to check their correctness, to require their integration, updating, or correction (section No 7 of the Italian law 196/2003). Still according to the section N. 7 of the Italian law 196/2003, such subjects are entitled to require the deletion, the anonymization, or the block of any datum which is eventually processed unlawfully, and they are also entitled, if there are legitimate reasons, to forbid data processing. Any request about that must be sent to the processing holder at the legal headquarters of BRU.IMPIANTI Group S.r.l.. It is possible to send the request even by e-mail, at the following address: info@bruimpianti.com.

2018© - BRU.IMPIANTI Group S.r.l. - All rights are reserved.

Sitemap - Privacy policy

Switch language: Italiano - English